Montage
Support British Farmers advert
Support British Farmers advert

CHSC areas

Area representatives


The Cottesmore country and adjacent territory is divided into geographical areas, most of which consist of one or more neighbouring villages. Each area has an Area Representative who is responsible for delivering copies of the Foot Slogger magazine in Spring and Autumn and for collecting subscriptions with the Autumn edition. The addresses and phone numbers of all Area Representatives are printed in the Foot Slogger magazine; they are not included here to forestall misuse.


AREA


REPRESENTATIVE

Uppingham

Mrs M. Chenery

Bisbrooke

Mrs N Thompson

Ridlington, Ayston

Mrs M Richardson

Preston, Wing

Jane Alexander Orr

Glaston

Di Payne

Manton, Morcott, Barrowden, South Luffenham, North Luffenham

Shelagh Lane

Harringworth, Seaton, Thorpe-by-Water

Sally-Anne Scott

Lyddington, Caldecott, Great Easton, Rockingham, Stoke Dry

Mrs J Hives

Stamford, Uffington,Easton on the Hill

Anne Warrington

Collyweston

Davina West

Braunston, Brooke

Tina Browne

Oakham

Margaret Hallam

Belton, Wardley, Allexton

Janet Dixon-Smith

Somerby, Burrough

Mary Ann Donovan

Pickwell

Sally Brook Shanahan

Whissendine, Stapleford

Max Stewart

Launde, Hallaton, Skeffington, Tugby, Tilton, Twyford, Owston, John O'Gaunt, Marefield

Judy Williams

Knossington, Cold Overton

Christine Collin

Loddington

Monica Tebbutt-Wheat

Barleythorpe, Langham

Ann Marie Rooney

Ashwell, Teigh, Market Overton

Sylvia Jones

Sewstern, Wymondham, Edmondthorpe

Mrs J Goddard

Melton

Mrs H Bryan

Cottesmore

Michael Stokes

Burley

Margaret Towl

Exton, Whitwell

Joan Wittkopp

Hambleton, Egleton, Gunthorpe

{withheld by request}

Tinwell, Ketton, Edith Weston, Empingham

Janet Mills

Ingthorpe

Jenny Dale

Stretton, Clipsham, Holywell, Greetham, Thistleton

Susan Dalby

Castle Bytham, Little Bytham

Libby Chorlton

Edenham, Grimsthorpe, Little Bytham, Kirkby Underwood, Swinstead

Ruth Clarke

Manthorpe, Toft, Thurlby

Hazel Darley

Witham-on-the-Hill, Dunsby

Carole Dilloway

Ryhall, Essendine

Amanda Ayres

Barholm, Greatford, Tallington, Belmesthorpe

Rosemary David

Langtoft, Baston, Market Deeping, Deeping St James

{withheld by request}

Bourne, Dyke, Dunsby

Elaine Ingram